Skip to main content

Posts

Showing posts from October, 2005

The things that make you smile :)

Looking today at my blog, I tried to clik on the prussian blue web site and alas got a pop up that said the site was down. That made me smile.

As Nick and Philip would say this makes the baby Jesus laugh:)

WOW talk about Shit that pisses you off!!!!!!

Ok Now I hesitate to even post about this, because I don't want to spread this CRAP any more then it already is. But this is my blog and I get to bitch when I get pissed off, and well I'm pissed off! These CHILDREN are the beginning of the end. Check out their site here.
Here is a video of what look like cute sweet children, this is just flat out disturbing. It didn't really hit me until I saw one of them in highland dress. That just infuriated me!!!! If you look in there store section the promote finding your Irish and your Scottish history. It made me honestly sick. Here are the lyrics to that music video:
Well sit down and listen, to what I have to say. Soon will come a great war, a bloody but holy day. And after that purging our people will be free, and sing up in the bright skies, a sun for all to seeÂ…Â….

Times are very tough now for a proud White man to live. And although it may appear that this world has no life to give. Times are soon changing, this cant go on or …

Yeah, Yeah , Yeah I know

Your Career Type: Artistic
You are expressive, original, and independent.
Your talents lie in your artistic abilities: creative writing, drama, crafts, music, or art.

You would make an excellent:

Actor - Art Teacher - Book Editor
Clothes Designer - Comedian - Composer
Dancer - DJ - Graphic Designer
Illustrator - Musician - Sculptor

The worst career options for your are conventional careers, like bank teller or secretary.What's Your Ideal Career?

NICE!

The Saga Continues.....

9-24-05 9:00am So we wake up half dead, and Check out. We grab a cab with another wonderful cab driver. He was great! They are so nice. We get back to the air port and pick up the car. I was almost positive that giving the state of things that we would be sure to be with out a car. But every thing was there and ready to go! It was so easy. The people were very nice and very helpful. We stopped and grabbed some more euros, and headed out to the shuttle, then we were wasked away to the middle of BFE to pick up the car.
10:45 am Ok got the car(later to be named "the little 4 banger of furry") Ok we are pulling out of the parking lot , HOLY SHIT I'M GONNA DIE! Ok lets just get to the main road, Where the hell is it. Ok M50 is there, ok we are on the M50 Pay the toll, Now, on to the N7 Which will turn on to the M7 This is a nice Road for Ireland.I dont remember them being this nice!
12:00pm Still Driving lalalalalalalala Found a radio station that is only in Irish. Try to fig…

whee fun!

Your Blogging Type is Kind and Harmonious
You're an approachable blogger who tends to have many online friends.
People new to your blogging circle know they can count on you for support.
You tend to mediate fighting and drama. You set a cooperative tone.
You have a great eye for design - and your blog tends to be the best looking on the block!What's Your Blogging Personality?

I'mm Baaack!!!!!!!

I'm home! I'm tired, I'm sore, I will probably never ever fly Northwest airlines again. I have tons of pictures and lots of memories and about on hour of video. Let's see We left on the 22nd and arrived on Dublin on the 23rd.
9-22-053:00pm The Plane out of Lexington was about 20 min. Late boarding and once it did we sat at the gate for about 30 minutes for no good reason. We pulled away from the gate and then sat on the runway for another 20 minutes while the pilot decided wether or not we needed more fuel. Finaly almost an hour later we take off.
5:00pm The Pilot has taken another route that did cut some time off of the trip so Nick and I take a run accross Detrot Airport. We think we can make it because the plane leaves at 5:25. Well no, they moved the time up and the plance was leaving at 5:15. We got to the gate at 5:15. The door had just closed the plane was still there and we could not get on. The Princess WAS NOT HAPPY. So They reroute us through Charles DeGale. (…